Local students make dean’s list at Miami


Miami University students who ranked in the top 20 percent of undergraduate students within each division for second semester 2014-2015 have been named to the dean’s list recognizing academic performance. They include:

• Logan McGovern of Centerburg

• Katharine Gliebe of Delaware

• Samantha Silber of Delaware

• Ameera Aburmaieleh of Delaware

• Audrey Mungovan of Delaware

• Graham Patterson of Delaware

• Abigail King of Delaware

• McKenna Martin of Delaware

• Zachary Scheel of Delaware

• Hannah Hart of Dublin

• Tess Cassidy of Dublin

• Blair Nelson of Dublin

• Camila Kowalski of Dublin

• Nina Lopez of Dublin

• Annmarie Smerdel of Dublin

• Sara Kassicieh of Dublin

• Brooke Boyle of Dublin

• Mitchell Graham of Dublin

• Lynn Tong of Dublin

• Gabriel Hepner of Dublin

• Kendel Fiorita of Dublin

• Megan Barrett of Dublin

• Miwako Hayama of Dublin

• Christopher Osbun of Dublin

• Colleen Osbun of Dublin

• Kate Billman of Dublin

• Justin Cohen of Dublin

• Haley Hashemi of Dublin

• Eric Gute of Dublin

• Joshua Morrow of Dublin

• Andrea Gevas of Dublin

• Carrie Helldoerfer of Dublin

• Katherine Mazurek of Dublin

• Meghan Maughan of Dublin

• Eric McCorkle of Dublin

• John Bennett of Dublin

• Jonathan Lelli of Dublin

• Reston Randall of Dublin

• Abigail Mongelluzzo of Dublin

• Kirsten Fowler of Dublin

• Shannon Kernan of Dublin

• Andrew Geisler of Dublin

• Alexis Knight of Galena

• Megan Vallely of Galena

• Elizabeth Collins of Galena

• Grant Beam of Galena

• Nicole Hoyer of Galena

• Sara Wood of Lewis Center

• Matthew Van Vleet of Lewis Center

• Kelly Byrum of Lewis Center

• Bailey Metzger of Lewis Center

• Jacob Wruble of Lewis Center

• Kayla Young of Lewis Center

• Alexander Carrell of Lewis Center

• Brian Carrell of Lewis Center

• Craig Mathews of Lewis Center

• Eric Aumiller of Lewis Center

• Matthew Murtha of Lewis Center

• Hannah Blackwell of Lewis Center

• Cassandra Pax of Lewis Center

• Payton Iannarino of Marysville

• Ellie Prinster of Marysville

• Daryl O’Conner of Marysville

• Mekenna Sandstrom of Marysville

• Jennifer Henderson of Ostrander

• Kate Jones of Powell

• Baily Torres of Powell

• Alexa Mills of Powell

• Kaylee Blaine of Powell

• Jennifer Archer of Powell

• Bethany Flannigan of Powell

• Eric Evans of Powell

• Joshua Mayes of Powell

• Drake Powers of Powell

• Emily Kleinhenz of Powell

• Nathan Callender of Powell

• Hayley Berg of Powell

• Abigail Cook of Powell

• Tara Rissmeyer of Powell

• Catherine Craig-Bowden of Sunbury

• Sydney Burks of Sunbury

• Liana Clareson of Westerville

• Jackson Bandy of Westerville

• Daniel Mac Manus of Westerville

• Atticus Jordan of Westerville

• Evan McCoy of Westerville

• Tyler Buckley of Westerville

• David Sullivan of Westerville

• Stephen Ganobsik of Westerville

• Kayla Angermeier of Westerville

• Leah Welsh of Westerville

• Allison Borowitz of Westerville

• Danielle Rymers of Westerville

• Taylor Wells of Westerville

• Mark Hensley of Westerville

• Rebecca Bird of Westerville

• Eric Niehaus of Westerville

• Keaton Lovas of Westerville

• Danielle Kaufman of Columbus

• Christian Schneider of Columbus

• Tara Gray of Columbus

• Vincent Lombardo of Columbus

• George Boutselis of Columbus