Staff Report



Delaware Hayes High School has announced its third-quarter honor rolls.

They include:

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

(4.00 GPA and ABOVE)

FRESHMAN: Isabella Bosco, Jason Kovatch, Sydney Krewson.

SOPHOMORES: Madeline Allison, Courtney Buck, Dominic Byers, Connor Derstine, Madison Eldridge, Alison Gemberling, Alissa Gronwall, Marcus Haase, Kelly Horvath, Rocco Huston, Serena Ishwar, Emilie Kinney, Keegan Lammers, Anthony Matus, Robert Milner, Carolyn Moorman, Sara Rainey, Lauren Rumbalski, Jillian Ulmer, Madelynn Wilson, Charles Zimmerman.

JUNIORS: David Ash, Samantha Beck, Justice Bentley, Savannah Carter, Kelsey Daniels, Natalie Darst, Emily Dean, Nicole Dorsey, Alysa Durbin, Whitney Eley, Casey Estok, Grace Floring, Alicia Halstead, Blake Hardison, Sarah Homan, Mark Hott, Cindy Huerta, Alec Kapps, Bryan MacDonald, Brianna McKeen, Emily Miklas, Cullen Moore, Duncan Muir, Tessa Perry, Holly Petkus, Jared Piroska, Collin Reeves, Megan Rumbalski, Molly Schul, Jaima Schulte, Noah Shireman, Ashley Smiley, Tristan Smith, Samantha Smudz, Kalen Sutandar, Elizabeth Wilden, Jamie Woodruff, Noah Woods.

SENIORS: Joshua Allen, Pierre Almoro, Brandon Becker, Halle Bender, Patrick Bidwell, Jacob Bourget, Kirsten Bowe, Saskia Brogan, Dakota Brugler, Benjamin Chapa, Emma Chapman, Morgan Fish, Addison Gannon, Carson Geissler, Jillian Goulet, Mallory Hackett, Angelique Harsh, Evan Hecker, Joshua Hill, Madison Huck, Jamie Johnson, Abigail Jones, Mallory King, Ryan Krewson, Lance Kriesch, Sophia Lendon, Nathan Lippincott, Breann Lobdell, Lucas Trace Maynard, Ashley Millet, Caleb Naegele, Anthony Padget-Gettys, Dillan Patel, Lorna Patterson, William Protheroe, Jonah Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Ninamarie Sferrella, Celeste Smith, Mackenzie Stonebraker, Heather Thompson, Helen Thomson, Elizabeth Traverse, Melissa Turner, Ernestina Vicente, Lauren Walters, Samuel White, Reilly Wright.

HONOR ROLL

(3.50-3.99 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Cameron All, Natalie Barcus, Shaun Bendele, Rachael Borden, Kailah Breece, Grace Brinkmoeller, Paul Carter, Hannah Colborn, Madison Connell, Allyson Darst, McKenzie Decker, Bailey Decker, Josie Derstine, Elysia Detweiler, Carley Downing, Hannah Elam, Megan Fanok, Megan Flynn, Madison Frank, Benjamin Funston, Kael Gannon, Cailey Gottwald, Noah Goulet, Emily Gray, Jessica Hackathorn, Renae Haferman, Nicholas Hardin, Shannon Hauck, Clara Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Valerie Keller, Aaron Kennedy, Chase Kimbleton, Matthew Kishbaugh, Emma Klemanski, Kelly Kostalas, Samuel Lagando, Avery Latta, Cera Linnell, Caitlyn Livermore, Kristina Mattix, Jacob McCloskey, Sarah Midura, McKenna Miller, Jada Millisor, Gabriel Myers, Geraldynn Pacheco Rodriguez, Sarah Petkus, Libbie Price, Brandon Reeves, Caleb Richardson, Hanna Robinson, Judith Rodgers, Kelsey Rohrer, Adryan Rojas, Alaisha Rose, Logan Saito, Kendra Samuels, Johnathen Schmotzer, Colin Sistrunk, Madeline Thompson, Heath Tucker, Emma Vessels, Danielle Ward, Christopher Watkins, Madison Williams.

SOPHOMORES: Preston Beach, JennaMarie Berger, Autumn Bills, Ahdrin Bordner, Rachael Bourget, Lillian Breese, Dylan Brown, Shelby Carlson, Elizabeth Chapa, Cecilia Clark, Emily Clement, Amber Clingan, Katherine Coomes, Ryan Daughenbaugh, Samantha DeWitt, Colin Ferguson, Haley Gardner, Riley Geiger, Carina Geissler, Madeline Hayes, Allison James, Dylan Jebode, Julia Justice, Paris Knipp, Weslee Kunkel, Alexander Love, James Madigan, Lydia Maley, Katelyn McKee, Emily Metheney, Evan Mickley, Blair Millet, Erika Mueller, Lauren Mussenden, Daryn Myers, Drew Niemi, Kaitlin Obranovich, Reagan Olson, Chase Patton, Glennis Pauley, Alexis Purdum, Lauren Rehm, Cristina Rusu, Justin Sanclemente, Cynthia Saxby, Catherine Scara, Mary Schafer, Annabelle Schoonard, Steven Schumacher, Olivia Shroyer, Jake Smith, Tyler Smith, Madelyn Smith, Joseph Strubler, Christopher Swain, Grace Thomas, Kaylee Travis, Kelsey Travis, Emma Tucky, Jessica Walker, Emma Wasielewski, Ethan Watts, Morgan Wehrle, Anna Wells, Brian Wharton, Ashley Woller, Chelsea Wood, Lauren Yates, Andrew Young.

JUNIORS: Dexter Allen, Shannon Bertsch, Katie Blair, Tyler Brown, Benjamin Buck, Logan Byerly, Gayge Carroll, Summer Connell, Emily Couts, Kelli Curcillo, Carter Davidson, Mason Davis, Samantha Delong, Sydney Dixon, Anna England, Larissa Ferfoglia, Britany Floehr, Katarina Friz, Maeve Gatenbee, Brooke Glesenkamp, Justin Hernan, Curtis Herzog, Kaitlyn Hope, Keiona Houser, Ousman Jallow, Abigail Jennings, Craig Klumpp, Megan Koehler, Jin Lin, Makayla Mackey, Claudia Macri, Marissa Markham, Emily Mathias, Cierra McCammon, Samuel Midura, Samuel Milner, Lindsey Pollock, Kristen Puthoff, Jillian Reed, Anthony Rodgers, Hannah Santarelli, Brianna Showalter, Allyson Steinberger, BeauDanon Stork, Geoffrey Strubler, Marisa Sulek, Kamryn Sutherland, Anthony Taglione, Benjamin Teitelbaum, Eric Ullom, Chloe Vessels, Natasha Walker, Hannah Weller, Nathan Wilgus, Jonah Young, Garrett Young.

SENIORS: Ian Alger, Cecilia Bargar, Jalill Barnes, Brandy Bauer, Cory Beam, Gerrit Binkhorst, Andrea Cauley, McKenzie Confer, Gabriella Donofrio, Kathleen Duffy, Aron Early, Kamillia Forbes, Erin Frentsos, Sean Gliebe, John Gribben, Ashton Griggs, Robert Henson, Neidi Huerta, Nicholas Kaylor, Hannah Kern, Morgan Knight, Kelsey Knodell, Maria Lardizabal, Benjamin Lee, Ryan Lingo, Justin Lowrey, Melissa Mason, Justin McKee, Caylin Morstadt, Alexandria Nagler, Amber Neff, Joshua Reed, Karli Reed, Juliette Rike, Sarah Rose, Tyler Schirtzinger, Kaitlynn Schuette, Connor Shroyer, Victoria Simon, Alyssa Stout, Megan Swisher, Emily Thornton, Gareth Ulmer, Megan Vonada, Nicholas James Watkins, Noah Watts, Patrick Woller, Alexandria Woodworth, Jordan Wooster, Rylee Wright, Ray Wymer.

MERIT ROLL

(3.00-3.49 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Bobbi Adams, Aaron Alger, Peter Ash, Jacob Baker, Chloe Barton, Mallory Bibler, Caroline Binkley, Dominick Blevins, Claire Bowman, Jane Boyer, Sydney Breese, Bradley Brookover, Hayden Brown, Grace Bruney, Sara Button, Baily Camboni, Anika Casanova, Ian Clark, Warren Clasen, Jacob Class, Kennedy Cole, Clayton Condo, Rebekkah Costilo, Carter Covert, Alex Crewe, Chase Cudia, Karsyn Dehaven, Trinity Delcol, Cole DesJardins, Max Draper, Lillian Duty, Jacob England, Kaitlyn Finchler, Gavin Flesch, Kathryn Gardner, Kelly Godfrey, Shaina Haack, Tiarra Haile, Alden Hall, Jordan Harrison, Austin Hassel, Joshua Heber, Paige Helcher, Shania Hershberger, Adam Houck, Ryanne Hysell, Freddie Inscho, Madison Izworski, Christopher Johnson, Terin Kinsway, Makenna Kirtland, Riley Koman, Jacob Krinn, Olivia Laslo, Brennan Lovett, Emily Martinez, Elise Mays, David McCamon, Christina Milano, Grace Miller, Lauren Miller, Faith Mowry, Kaiden Murphy, Madelynne Murphy, Kelsey Neff, Joseph Neighbors, Lucas Pape, Anthony Perrin, Zachary Pickard, Liam Prindle, Nicholas Rector, Jayden Rike, Hailey Rinehart, Malaisha Rose, Antonio Roton, McKenna Roush, Ciara Russell, Noah Sabo, Jacob Sadler, Brian Schuette, Zachary Shireman, Nicholas Smith, Jack Smith, Megan Steinberger, Meghin Sword, Allyson Truster, Victoria Ungashick, Jessica Vaughan, Claire Vogt, Andrew Wang, Christopher Ward, Jackson Weller, Emily Wildman, Zachary Williams, Jordan Wolfel, Alexis Wright, Seanna Yoakum.

SOPHOMORES: Preston Beach, JennaMarie Berger, Autumn Bills, Ahdrin Bordner, Rachael Bourget, Lillian Breese, Dylan Brown, Shelby Carlson, Elizabeth Chapa, Cecilia Clark, Emily Clement, Amber Clingan, Katherine Coomes, Ryan Daughenbaugh, Samantha DeWitt, Colin Ferguson, Haley Gardner, Riley Geiger, Carina Geissler, Madeline Hayes, Allison James, Dylan Jebode, Julia Justice, Paris Knipp, Weslee Kunkel, Alexander Love, James Madigan, Lydia Maley, Katelyn McKee, Emily Metheney, Evan Mickley, Blair Millet, Erika Mueller, Lauren Mussenden, Daryn Myers, Drew Niemi, Kaitlin Obranovich, Reagan Olson, Chase Patton, Glennis Pauley, Alexis Purdum, Lauren Rehm, Cristina Rusu, Justin Sanclemente, Cynthia Saxby, Catherine Scara, Mary Schafer, Annabelle Schoonard, Steven Schumacher, Olivia Shroyer, Jake Smith, Tyler Smith, Madelyn Smith, Joseph Strubler, Christopher Swain, Grace Thomas, Kaylee Travis, Kelsey Travis, Emma Tucky, Jessica Walker, Emma Wasielewski, Ethan Watts, Morgan Wehrle, Anna Wells, Brian Wharton, Ashley Woller, Chelsea Wood, Lauren Yates, Andrew Young. Claire Arthur, Caroline Baxley, Danielle Blasko, Owen Boyer, Thomas Burgett, Destinee Burwell, Karly Childers, Griffin Clark, Theodore Cochran, Victoria Crist-Stottlemire, Sharon Davis, Joshua Dowell, Nora Eder, Grace Fowler, Paul Frentsos, Clint Gannon, Natalia Geissman, Samuel Green, Cielo Guijosa, Nayeli Guijosa, Gabriel Haferman, Ethan Hall, Morgan Halterman, Gabriel Hayes, Hannah Hayward, Sean Hazelton, Sydney Henderson, Joseph Hill, Stephenie Jones, Brody Kannally, Abigail Lewis, Andrew Lund, Natalie Mason, Blain McCormick, Lauren McMillin, Shelby McQuigg, Keltin Melvin, Zachary Miller, Myleanna Miller, Haley Moore, Ian Mungovan, Martha Nabwire, Josiah Naegele, Kelsey Napier, Nicholas Neuhart, Josephine Palumbo, Wilhelm Parks, Nicholas Patten, Abigail Pitstick, Lauryn Rocassin, Jaela Rodela, Chloe Rowland, Andrew Sarna, Rachel Schreiber, Martina Scott-Holloway, Megan Shearer, Adriana Simmons, Wisdom Smith, Hunter Stabley, Mallory Stonebraker, Tracey Sumner, Ashley Thompson, Mary Ulicny, Mallorie Watts, Lucas Wildman, Megan Willey, Ian Williams, Victoria Young.

JUNIORS: Noah Alexander, Samuel Beach, Akaycia Bennett, Joshua Boulis, Wayne Brookover, William Christy, Madison Claffey, Gabrielle Cockerham, Jenna Colpean, Grant Conahan, Madeline Cruikshank, Corey David, Taylor Dutcher, Kaitlin Effingham, Olivia Ennis, Bailey Hager, Daniel Hauck, Grant Henry, Todd Herron, Drake Hood, Autumn Jones, Siobhan Kay, Ashley Kemp-Tillou, Lauren Kenney, Seth Kern, Danielle Lawhun, Cole Livermore, Elisha Lowery, Ian Mayberry, Kailyn Maynard, Colten McCabe, Davina McKinney, Joshua McSweeney, Ethan Miller, Walker Nilan, Derrick O’Conner, Noah Patten, Rachael Pisano, Da’Kota Punches, Hannah Rafeld, Megan Rice, Alicia Rittenour, Kaitlyn Rohrer, Nicole Sexton, Jonah Smith, Adrienne Staley, John Trimble, Cerdane Vayssier, Thatchakorn Waerojruedee, Andrew Wagner, Deven Ward, Allison Williams, Ryan Williams, Carlos Willis, Christopher Wright.

SENIORS: Anna Adams, Yurixtsi Alfaro-Cruz, Taylor Alston, Shaelyn Bendele, Lindsey Bosiokovic, Michael Cherup III, Joshua DeWitt, Dylan Dubena, Lucas Eyerman, Alec Ferguson, Grant Godfrey, Bailey Gooding, Austin Huff, Brittney Kershner, Joseph King, Angela King, Connor King, Sean Lawcock, Sierra Leonard, Weston Lingo, Larry Lucas, Odette McKnight, Miles O’Flaherty, Bradley Peters, Adrian Radilla, Alexis Reiff, Drew Rizzo, Alec Roesch, Connor Rush, Allison Sanford, Jarod Siekman, James Walker, Kara Wegmiller, Haylee Willey.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.