HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


BUCKEYE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR ROLL

ALL As (First Nine Weeks)

9th Grade

Julianna Andres, Joseph Bogdanovitch, Leah Boyce, Margaret Brady, Lori Brown,

Emily Carpenter, Marina Colatruglio, Christopher Conner, Christine Cozzo, Addison Crabtree, Thomas Cummings, Connor Eblin, Zinnia Erickson, Lauren Frase, Kyle Gray, Daniella Grether,

Lucas Hazlett, Kimberly Langhirt, Allison Leach, Sophia Lenhart, Evan Owens, Kendra Pienta,

Kenzie Prickett, Emily Ramos, Aspen Schneller, Rachel Sheets, Alisa Stricklin, Reilly Taylor,

Katarina Upchurch, Matthew Zinn

10th Grade

Carson Artrip, Benjamin Atiyeh, Amber Beachy, Mackenzie Cashman, Stephie Choe,

Allison Coburn, Hannah Cowan, Lauren Cox, Alexa Draper, Hanna Fenstermaker, Abigail Gerold,

Allison Granger, Ande Hardman, Nicole Huston, Benjamin Johns, Jennifer Johnson, Gabriel King, Veronica Leist, Paige Milhon, Cameron Montgomery, Isabela Parish, Mallory Perkins,

Selina Seliskar, Ezra Southwick, Tori Warnock, Rachel Wills-Durr, Robin Wilson

11th Grade

Justin Bacon, Nathan Brown, Henry Hazlett, Nathan Heiser, Nathaniel Holst, Luke Jaycox,

Zachary Kreft, Madeline Kuebler, Hannah Lawson, Sarah Lehner, Cameron Mirka, Anibel Neill, Reagan Sheets, Trent Slavik, Donald Smith, Dominic Tramontana, Teren Wycoff, Susanna York, Jacob Zinn

12th Grade

Caroline Anderson, Hannah Edelblute, Emily Heiser, Russell Hiser, Ruth Jones, Caleb King, Josephine McKean, Hayden Owens, Luke Parish, Nicole Peak, Brennan Perrine, Kyle Purcell,

Elise Schneller, Christian Shaw, Kelsey Shearer, Madison Shearer, Trinity Smith,

Michaela Spanger, Julie Sparks, Benjamin Spaulding, Dalton Spencer, Alexa Thrush

MERIT ROLL

ALL As and Bs (First Nine Weeks)

9th Grade

Sydney Alexander, Hannah Barenthin, Joshua Beachy, Seth Blankenship, Benjamin Brown, Miriam Church, Zoe Creek-McNichols, Donatella DiRocco, Eric Eckert, Robert Eurez, Tony Ewing, Kelsey Fenner, Madison Fraker, Lauren Free, Meredith Frymyer, Mackenzie Furches, Gianna Garnett, Rylee George, Louis Gibson, Lane Graham, Alyssa Guy, Alexandria Hardman, Jessica Haynes, Lindsey Heston, Nathaniel Hightower, Cora Hollingsworth, Alivia Hughes, Emma Jackman, Izzabella Jackson, Calista Jaudzems, Anna Jones, Reid Lajeunesse, Hannah Leist, Mitchell Lucas, Patricia Martinez, Virgil Michael, Hayden Milhon, Braden Mirka, Grant Mirka, Russell Norton, Anton Pembroke, Celina Portillo, Avery Rhodes, Dana Richardson, Jacob Richardson, Skyelar Rock, Daelynn Rosser, Leah Schaad, Mitchell Schneider, Megan Shearer, Natalie Shearer, Pierce Smith, Peter Som, Kyleen Stalf, Timothy Stambaugh, Scott Steck, Anna Stricklin, Natalie Susmilch, Brenna Tkac, Evan Ulrich, Taylor Vincent, Emma Wade, Robert Wade, Isaiah Wallace, Grayson Weber, Jarrett Westwick, Madalyn Wisener, Garrett Woods, Rance Wycoff, Elizabeth York

10th Grade

Juliana Artrip, Kyle Baesman, Kylee Bart, Thompson Brady, Emma Clark, John Culley, Matthew Danniger, Cole Davis, Clare DiGrandi, Jacob Diley, Sierra Dixon, Duncan Faulk, Selah Fellure, Trent Fenner, Stone Foltz, Zachary Garber, Ethan Goble, Brandon Hart, William Hook, Felix Janow, Kylee Kaelber, Lauren Lewis, Luke Lucas, Zachary Mitchell, Erik Naslund, Tobias Neill, Andrew Nero, Carissa Nickell, Kaitlyn Noel, Grant Owens, Matthew Pentecost, Molly Quinn, Ian Ressa, Christian Rodriguez, Megan Roush, Delainey Rummel, Michelle Southall, Paul Staley, Camden Sullivan, Nathan Thielking, Sarah Thomson, Michaela Veres, Christine Viri-Dunahue, Victoria Watkins, Lillian Weber

11th Grade

Lyda Bogdanovitch, Samantha Carpenter, Hannah Church, Cade Ciccone, Mackenzie Clear, Garrett Coffee, Melanie Conley, Samantha Cox, Matthew Crawford, Trent Davies, Tyler Fitch, Nicole Hilt, Zachary Hinkle, Hadley Holquist, Jillian Hon, Therese Hughes, Elijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Hallie Kaiser, Hayden Kaiser, Kassidy Kelly, Michael Knoechel, Dominique Legg, Gabrielle Legg, Lisa Leienberger, Sydney Lenart, Kyler Lewis, Olivia Lightfoot, Andrew Long, Bryce Love, Peter Lux, Kellen Marshall, Gretchen Menssen, Braeden Mills, Megan Minarchek, Nathan Minshall, Elijah Mitchell, Harley Murphy, Taylor Newland, Jesse Patch, Travis Pennington, Alaina Radcliffe, Tate Rhodes, Cameron Romo, Sydney Rummel, Cameron Schambs, Zachary Schneider, Zachary Seymour, Kendal Smith, Ashley Stojkov, Vanessa Terry, Mason Tincher, Chih-yun Fiona Tseng, Madison Vincent, William Whitaker, Kennedy Wirth, Abigail Wunderlich, Gabe Zimmerly

12th Grade

Robert Ashburn, Olivia Ayers, Zoey Babcock, Nicholas Baesman, Lucas Bailey, Nathaniel Bisang, Leslie Brown, Caylee Caldwell, Nathaniel Chwalik, Lillian Clark, Hannah Conkey, Michelle Culley, James Davis, Madeleine Diley, Nathan Graves, Allison Harris, Logan Hatcher, Henry Houdeshell, Zachary Jackman, Taylor Jenkins, Jacob Kehoe, Justin Lang, Kaitlyn Lett, Milan Milenkovski, Jacob Moeslein, Dawson Munday, Michael Poliseno, Daniel Praul, James Ray, Kyle Ruggles, Brandi Sherry, Isabelle Slater, Grace Smith, Benjamin Swanger, Alyssa Thurston, Jessica Ulrich, Zariyah Vaile-James, Courtney Webb, Leo Wells