BUCKEYE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MERIT ROLL


ALL A’s and B’s

9​th​ Grade

Sydney Alexander, Julianna Andres, Hannah Barenthin, Joshua Beachy, Seth Blankenship, Leah Boyce,

Margaret Brady, Benjamin Brown, Lori Brown, Danielle Burwell, Miriam Church, Christopher Conner,

Emily Coy, Thomas Cummings, Bryce Dawson, Donatella DiRocco, Connor Eblin, Robert Eurez,

Tony Ewing, Nicholas Fein, Lauren Free, Mackenzie Furches, Gianna Garnett, Rylee George,

Louise Gibson, Kyle Gray, Daniella Grether, Alyssa Guy, Alexandria Hardman, Lindsey Heston,

Alivia Hughes, Izzabella Jackson, Calista Jaudzems, Hannah Keller, Reid Lajeunesse, Hannah Leist,

Mitchell Lucas, Connor Matlack, Lathan McGraw, Virgil Michael, Hayden Milhon, Braden Mirka,

Kendra Pienta, Kenzie Prickett, Avery Rhodes, Dana Richardson, Jacob Richardson, Avery Ridder,

Daelynn Rosser, Megan Shearer, Pierce Smith, Peter Som, Alex Spohn, Kyleen Stalf, Timothy Stambaugh,

Alisa Stricklin, Brenna Tkac, Alexia Toliver, Evan Ulrich, Katarina Upchurch, Taylor Vincent, Emma Wade,

Robert Wade, Isaiah Wallace, Grayson Weber, Madalyn Wisener, Elizabeth York, Matthew Zinn.

10​th​ Grade

Juliana Artrip, Kylee Bart, Collin Brant, Emma Clark, Eric Conley, Hannah Cowan, Lauren Cox,

John Culley, Matthew Danniger, Cole Davis, Clare DiGrandi, Duncan Faulk, Selah Fellure, Trent Fenner,

Stone Foltz, Ethan Goble, Paloma Gonzalez, Allison Granger, Brady Hartman, William Hook, Nicole Huston,

Benjamin Johns, Jennifer Johnson, Kylee Kaelber, Lauren Lewis, Brendan Miller, Zachary Mitchell,

Cameron Montgomery, Tobias Neill, Carissa Nickell, Olivia Schick, Michelle Southall, Paul Staley,

Camden Sullivan, Nathan Thielking, Sarah Thomson, Lillian Weber, Robin Wilson.

11​th​ Grade

Caitlin Benedict, Hannah Church, Emili Clark, Mackenzie Clear, Garrett Coffee, Melanie Conley,

Grace Conti, Samantha Cox, Andrew Coy, Matthew Crabtree, Matthew Crawford, Tyler Fitch,

Kaitlyn Gruber, Henry Hazlett, Sydney Herbert, Nicole Hilt, Zachary Hinkle, Therese Hughes,

Nathan Johnson, Hayden Kaiser, Michael Knoechel, Analise Lajeunesse, Lisa Leienberger,

Melissa Leon, Olivia Lightfoot, Bryce Love, Kellen Marshall, Maja Milenkovski, Megan Minarchek,

Cameron Mirka, Elijah Mitchell, Lauren Montgomery, Harley Murphy, Taylor Newland, Jesse Patch,

Travis Pennington, Alaina Radcliffe, Tate Rhodes, Austin Richard, Cameron Romo, Max Rotondo,

Jessica Sayers, Zachary Seymour, Joseph Stilson, Ashley Stojkov, Sydney Tangen,

Vanessa Terry, Mason Tincher, John Verdes, Madison Vincent, Aaron Watson, Kennedy Wirth, Abigail Wunderlich, Gabe Zimmerly.

12​th​ Grade

Caroline Anderson, Chloe Aquino, Robert Ashburn, Nicholas Baesman, Lucas Bailey,

Nathaniel Chwalik, Lillian Clark, Hannah Conkey, Michelle Culley, Madeleine Diley, Nathan Graves,

Logan Hatcher, Taylor Jenkins, Jacob Kehoe, Justin Lang, Kaitlyn Lett, Milan Milenkovski,

Dawson Munday, Hayden Owens, Brennan Perrine, Michael Poliseno, James Ray, Logan Riddle,

Elise Schneller, James Seliskar, Christian Shaw, Kelsey Shearer, Brandi Sherry, Isabelle Slater,

Grace Smith, Shelby Smith, Veronicka Smith, Benjamin Spaulding, Dalton Spencer, Courtney Webb.