Hayes High honor, merit rolls announced


Staff Report



Delaware Hayes High School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

It includes:

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

(4.00 GPA and above)

FRESHMAN: Isabella Bosco, Carley Downing, Jason Kovatch, Sydney Krewson, Avery Latta, Victoria Rosa Sanchez, Danielle Ward.

SOPHOMORES: Ahdrin Bordner, Courtney Buck, Dominic Byers, Connor Derstine, Alison Gemberling, Alissa Gronwall, Marcus Haase, Kelly Horvath, Julia Justice, Emilie Kinney, Anthony Matus, Emily Metheney, Carolyn Moorman, Lauren Rumbalski, Joseph Strubler, Kaylee Travis, Morgan Wehrle, Madelynn Wilson, Charles Zimmerman.

JUNIORS: David Ash, Samantha Beck, Tyler Brown, Logan Byerly, Savannah Carter, Summer Connell, Kelsey Daniels, Natalie Darst, Emily Dean, Sydney Dixon, Nicole Dorsey, Alysa Durbin, Casey Estok, Grace Floring, Brooke Glesenkamp, Alicia Halstead, Curtis Herzog, Sarah Homan, Cindy Huerta, Alec Kapps, Bryan MacDonald, Brianna McKeen, Emily Miklas, Tessa Perry, Holly Petkus, Kristen Puthoff, Collin Reeves, Megan Rumbalski, Molly Schul, Jaima Schulte, Noah Shireman, Ashley Smiley, Tristan Smith, Samantha Smudz, Kalen Sutandar, Elizabeth Wilden, Jamie Woodruff, Noah Woods, Carly Woolwine.

SENIORS: Ian Alger, Joshua Allen, Brandon Becker, Halle Bender, Patrick Bidwell, Gerrit Binkhorst, Jacob Bourget, Saskia Brogan, Benjamin Chapa, Emma Chapman, Kathleen Duffy, Joshua Fashian, Morgan Fish, Addison Gannon, Carson Geissler, Jillian Goulet, Mallory Hackett, Evan Hecker, Madison Huck, Abigail Jones, Mallory King, Kelsey Knodell, Lance Kriesch, Sophia Lendon, Sierra Leonard, Ryan Lingo, Nathan Lippincott, Lucas Trace Maynard, Justin McKee, Ashley Millet, Hannah Myers, Mary Palau, Dillan Patel, Lorna Patterson, William Protheroe, Adrian Radilla, Juliette Rike, Jonah Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Sarah Rose, Celeste Smith, Mackenzie Stonebraker, Heather Thompson, Helen Thomson, Emily Thornton, Elizabeth Traverse, Lauren Walters, Samuel White, Patrick Woller, Reilly Wright.

HONOR ROLL

(3.50-3.99 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Aaron Alger, Cameron All, Mallory Bibler, Dominick Blevins, Rachael Borden, Kailah Breece, Paul Carter, Hannah Colborn, Madison Connell, Alex Crewe, Allyson Darst, Josie Derstine, Elysia Detweiler, Max Draper, Hannah Elam, Megan Fanok, Gavin Flesch, Megan Flynn, Kael Gannon, Kelly Godfrey, Emily Gray, Shaina Haack, Renae Haferman, Nicholas Hardin, Clara Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Valerie Keller, Aaron Kennedy, Chase Kimbleton, Emma Klemanski, Kelly Kostalas, Samuel Lagando, Cera Linnell, Caitlyn Livermore, Brennan Lovett, Jacob McCloskey, Sarah Midura, McKenna Miller, Jada Millisor, Kaiden Murphy, Gabriel Myers, Sarah Petkus, Libbie Price, Brandon Reeves, Caleb Richardson, Jayden Rike, Hanna Robinson, Kelsey Rohrer, Adryan Rojas, McKenna Roush, Jacob Sadler, Logan Saito, Kendra Samuels, Brian Schuette, Colin Sistrunk, Nicholas Smith, Madeline Thompson, Emma Vessels, Christopher Watkins, Madison Williams.

SOPHOMORES: Caroline Baxley, Preston Beach, Autumn Bills, Rachael Bourget, Lillian Breese, Dylan Brown, Destinee Burwell, Lena Carbetta, Shelby Carlson, Elizabeth Chapa, Karly Childers, Cecilia Clark, Emily Clement, Theodore Cochran, Katherine Coomes, Ryan Daughenbaugh, Sharon Davis, Samantha DeWitt, Nora Eder, Madison Eldridge, Colin Ferguson, Riley Geiger, Carina Geissler, Natalia Geissman, Cielo Guijosa, Gabriel Haferman, Ryan Hawkins, Madeline Hayes, Sean Hazelton, Rocco Huston, Serena Ishwar, Allison James, Dylan Jebode, Kaitlynn Johnson, Stephenie Jones, Brody Kannally, Paris Knipp, Keegan Lammers, Weslee Levings, Alexander Love, James Madigan, Lydia Maley, Jack Marks, Natalie Mason, Katelyn McKee, Lauren McMillin, Shelby McQuigg, Zachary Miller, Blair Millet, Robert Milner, Erika Mueller, Lauren Mussenden, Daryn Myers, Nicholas Neuhart, Kaitlin Obranovich, Reagan Olson, Chase Patton, Glennis Pauley, Alexis Purdum, Sara Rainey, Lauren Rehm, Jaela Rodela, Chloe Rowland, Cristina Rusu, Justin Sanclemente, Cynthia Saxby, Mary Schafer, Annabelle Schoonard, Steven Schumacher, Mercedes Seitter, Olivia Shroyer, Adriana Simmons, Jake Smith, Madelyn Smith, Tyler Smith, Mallory Stonebraker, Kelsey Travis, Jillian Ulmer, Jessica Walker, Emma Wasielewski, Ethan Watts, Ridge Watts, Anna Wells, Brian Wharton, Ashley Woller, Lauren Yates, Andrew Young.

JUNIORS: Dexter Allen, Justice Bentley, Shannon Bertsch, Katie Blair, Joshua Boulis, Gayge Carroll, William Christy, Kelli Curcillo, Mason Davis, Samantha Delong, Taylor Dutcher, Kaitlin Effingham, Whitney Eley, Larissa Ferfoglia, Britany Floehr, Maeve Gatenbee, Daniel Hauck, Justin Hernan, Todd Herron, Mark Hott, Abigail Jennings, Siobhan Kay, Craig Klumpp, Megan Koehler, Jin Lin, Claudia Macri, Marissa Markham, Samuel Midura, Samuel Milner, Cullen Moore, Duncan Muir, Amber Neff, Gabriel Phillips, Jared Piroska, Lindsey Pollock, Kollin Rigel, Hannah Santarelli, Nicole Sexton, Allyson Steinberger, BeauDanon Stork, Sydney Strong, Marisa Sulek, Anthony Taglione, Benjamin Teitelbaum, John Trimble, Chloe Vessels, Hannah Weller, Ryan Williams.

SENIORS: Pierre Almoro, Cecilia Bargar, Cory Beam, Lindsey Bosiokovic, Kirsten Bowe, Dakota Brugler, Andrea Cauley, Michael Cherup III, McKenzie Confer, Gabriella Donofrio, Aron Early, Madison Ertz, Lucas Eyerman, Kamillia Forbes, Erin Frentsos, Sean Gliebe, John Gribben, Jarett Hall, Joshua Hill, Neidi Huerta, Jamie Johnson, Hannah Kern, Connor King, Joseph King, Morgan Knight, Ryan Krewson, Maria Lardizabal, Sean Lawcock, Breann Lobdell, Justin Lowrey, Melissa Mason, Caylin Morstadt, Caleb Naegele, Miles O’Flaherty, Anthony Padget-Gettys, Bradley Peters, Karli Reed, Alexis Reiff, Ana Rodriguez, Katelin Romanoski, Kaitlynn Schuette, Ninamarie Sferrella, Samantha Shock, Connor Shroyer, Jarod Siekman, Victoria Simon, Megan Stewart, Alyssa Stout, Megan Swisher, Melissa Turner, Gareth Ulmer, Ernestina Vicente, Megan Vonada, Nicholas James Watkins, Thomas Wegmiller, Justin Wildman, Jordan Wooster.

MERIT ROLL

(3.00-3.49 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Bobbi Adams, Peter Ash, Natalie Barcus, Chloe Barton, Shaun Bendele, Caroline Binkley, MacKenzie Bowersock, Jane Boyer, Sydney Breese, Grace Brinkmoeller, Hayden Brown, Sara Button, Baily Camboni, Anika Casanova, Ian Clark, Jacob Class, Kennedy Cole, Clayton Condo, Madison Conrad, Kristia Cook, Elora Copley, Alycia Cordle, Rebekkah Costilo, Jack Cutler, Bailey Decker, McKenzie Decker, Cole DesJardins, Jason Dominguez Villegas, Jacob England, Katrina Fisher, Madison Frank, Brandon Gardner, Kathryn Gardner, Cailey Gottwald, Noah Goulet, David Gray, Jessica Hackathorn, Tiarra Haile, Alden Hall, Jordan Harrison, Austin Hassel, Joshua Heber, Paige Helcher, Shania Hershberger, Adam Houck, Freddie Inscho, Terin Kinsway, Jacob Krinn, Jacob Marsch, Emily Martinez, Kristina Mattix, Elise Mays, David McCamon, Colin McGrail, Andrew McKeen, Hayden McManus, Grace Meyer, Christina Milano, Grace Miller, Lauren Miller, Chancelor Montgomery, Baylen Moore, Dylan Moore, Maya Morita, Faith Mowry, Madelynne Murphy, Joseph Neighbors, Raul Olvera, Lucas Pape, Anthony Perrin, Taeler Potts, Elizabeth Powell, Connor Prenger, Liam Prindle, Nicholas Rector, Carter Reed, Judith Rodgers, Alaisha Rose, Antonio Roton, Ciara Russell, Johnathen Schmotzer, Joshua Schwaigert, Zachary Shireman, Kellaiha Slayton, Jack Smith, Megan Steinberger, Allyson Truster, Heath Tucker, Lauren Tullos, Victoria Ungashick, Jessica Vaughan, Claire Vogt, Andrew Wang, Christopher Ward, Payton Wasserbeck, Jackson Weller, Zachary Williams, Jordan Wolfel, Alexis Wright, Seanna Yoakum, Sophia Zehner.

SOPHOMORES: Cameron Anello, Claire Arthur, Virginia Barnhart, Cole Barton, Dylan Blair, Danielle Blasko, Lindsey Borchers, Owen Boyer, Tyler Brey, Caitlan Britton, Alison Brockett, Thomas Burgett, Brooklyn Claffey, Griffin Clark, Jasmine Clark, Hunter Clarke, Victoria Crist-Stottlemire, Maverick Cyrus, Amaia Daniel, Braden Donges, Nash Dorsey, Joshua Dowell, Jenna Fairchild, Graham Fordham, Gretchen Foster, Grace Fowler, Paul Frentsos, Clint Gannon, Haley Gardner, Ashley Gebhart, Hannah George, Matthew Gray, Samuel Green, Nayeli Guijosa, Jillian Haley, Ethan Hall, Morgan Halterman, Audrey Hannahs, Hannah Hayward, Sydney Henderson, Zane Hypes, Brandon Jankowski, Bradford Johnson, Terran Kiff, David Kisitu, Andrew Lund, Riley Mathias, Blain McCormick, Thomas Meehan, Keltin Melvin, Evan Mickley, John Miller, Isaiah Moore, Ian Mungovan, Martha Nabwire, Josiah Naegele, Kelsey Napier, Drew Niemi, Wilhelm Parks, Bre’ell Partin, Abigail Pitstick, Anna Porter, Dalton Powers, Lauryn Rocassin, Sierra Roesch, Warren Rose, Zachary Ruen, Andrew Sarna, Rachel Schreiber, Martina Scott-Holloway, Megan Shearer, Victoria Smith, Wisdom Smith, Hunter Stabley, Remah Suliman, Tracey Sumner, Christopher Swain, Grace Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Todd Toney, Emma Tucky, Ekaterina Vernon, Mallorie Watts, James White, Alexander Whited, Jasmine Whitmire, Lucas Wildman, Victoria Young.

JUNIORS: Jerrick Allen, Samuel Beach, Akaycia Bennett, Nicole Birchfield, Amber Bollinger, Brandon Boodoo, Wayne Brookover, Ainslee Bruns, Benjamin Buck, Gabrielle Cockerham, Grant Conahan, Emily Couts, Madeline Cruikshank, Carter Davidson, Anna England, Olivia Ennis, Katarina Friz, Aidan Garling, Blake Hardison, Kelsey Hartman, Grant Henry, Isabella Honabarger, Drake Hood, Kaitlyn Hope, Joshua Hubbard, Ousman Jallow, Dylan James, Palmer Judson, Seth Kern, Cole Livermore, Makayla Mackey, Noah Martin, Emily Mathias, Colten McCabe, Cierra McCammon, Joshua McSweeney, Ana Moder, Walker Nilan, Noah Patten, Colin Prindle, Jacob Queen, Hannah Rafeld, Cameron Rathburn, Jillian Reed, Megan Rice, Alicia Rittenour, Anthony Rodgers, Kaitlyn Rohrer, Brianna Showalter, Deborah Smith, Jonah Smith, Kasee Snyder, Adrienne Staley, Kamryn Sutherland, Eric Ullom, Thatchakorn Waerojruedee, Natasha Walker, Nathan Wilgus, Carlos Willis, Alexis Wooten, Blake Young, Garrett Young, Jonah Young.

SENIORS: Anna Adams, Taylor Alston, Jalill Barnes, Brandy Bauer, Hudson Baxley, Shaelyn Bendele, Jocelyn Blasko, Mallery Boring, Johnny Co, Caleb Cooper, Max Daniels, Joshua DeWitt, Gabrielle Dorsey, Dylan Dubena, John Fanok, Alec Ferguson, Timothy Gaines, Bailey Gooding, Ashton Griggs, Austin Grim, Austin Huff, Brittney Kershner, Angela King, Courtney Lanham, Benjamin Lee, Weston Lingo, Larry Lucas, Christopher Martinez, Zachary McIntire, Alexandria Nagler, Leia O’Leary, Killian Ray, Drew Rizzo, Alec Roesch, Sydney Runyan, Noah Spahr, John Spangler, Andrew Staley, Shelby Sturgill, Ethan Tucky, James Walker, Noah Watts, Kara Wegmiller, Haylee Willey, Rachel Wood, Alexandria Woodworth, Macie Wright, Rylee Wright, Ray Wymer, Savanah Yorkman.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.