Delaware County Contested Races


Unofficial Election Results

Clerk of Municipal Court

Cindy Dinovo 17,708 59.09%

Emma Jones 12,261 40.91%

Member of Council – Second Ward – City of Delaware

Lisa M. Keller 916 68.36%

Mike Rush 266 19.85%

Stephen G. Tackett 158 11.79%

Member of Council – Third Ward – City of Delaware

Cory D. Hoffman 452 51.89%

George McNab 419 48.11%

Member of Council – Fourth Ward – City of Delaware

Drew Farrell 756 57.40%

Sarah R. JanTausch 561 42.60%

Member of Council – City of Powell

Vote For 3

Jon C. Bennehoof 1,176 16.18%

Heather Karr 1,681 23.13%

Nicole G. Scott 1,165 16.03%

Christopher M. Shear 602 8.28%

Daniel Swartwout 1,587 21.83%

Gary Yashko 1,058 14.55%

Mayor – Village of Galena

Thomas W. Hopper 99 31.94%

Jill Love 211 68.06%

Mayor – Village of Shawnee Hills

Pat Monahan 181 66.79%

Raechel Peters 90 33.21%

Member of Council – Village of Shawnee Hills

Vote for 2

Geoff Hanna 209 43.82%

Carol J. Kender 76 15.93%

Daniel J. Mathews 192 40.25%

Township Trustee – Berkshire Township

Bill Holtry 313 23.86%

Josh Varble 999 76.14%

Township Trustee – Brown Township

Steve Cole 156 32.84%

Michael Jones 34 7.16%

Connie H. Skinner 285 60.00%

Township Fiscal Officer – Brown Township

Heather Barrett 174 38.58%

Peggy J. Link 277 61.42%

Township Trustee – Harlem Township

Shane O’Farrell 148 16.70%

Jerry D. Paul 738 83.30%

Township Trustee – Genoa Township

Larry King 1,945 27.67%

Renee Vaughan 5,085 72.33%

Township Trustee – Kingston Township

Dewey V. Akers 284 56.35%

Jim Fedako 119 23.61%

Nathan Hulick 101 20.04%

Township Trustee – Liberty Township

Scott Donaldson 1,020 16.34%

Melanie J. Farkas 2,051 32.85%

Bryan Newell 3,173 50.82%

Township Fiscal Officer – Liberty Township

Nancy Denutte 1,701 28.45%

Rick Karr 4,277 71.55%

Township Trustee – Orange Township

Ben Grumbles 1,782 37.59%

Lisa Knapp 1,525 32.17%

Robert Quigley 1,433 30.23%

Township Fiscal Officer – Orange Township

Lisa Kraft 2,820 61.72%

Wesley Mayer 1,749 38.28%

Township Trustee – Scioto Township

Dick Jones 156 27.91%

Ralph Moseley 403 72.09%

Township Trustee – Thompson Township

Steve Lajeunesse 63 41.72%

Kent G. Manley 88 58.28%

Township Trustee – Trenton Township

Mark B. Almendinger 298 55.70%

Kevin Kline 237 44.30%

Member of Board of Education – Big Walnut Local School District

Vote For 2

Sherri Dorsch 2,599 31.91%

Stephen P. Fujii 2,980 36.59%

Andrew Wecker 2,565 31.50%

https://www.delgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/40/2019/11/web1_Gazette-2.jpg

Information provided by the Ohio Secretary of State’s office. For more results, visit www.vote.ohio.gov.

Information provided by the Ohio Secretary of State’s office. For more results, visit www.vote.ohio.gov.