Hayes honor, merit rolls announced


Staff Report



Delaware Hayes High School has announced its second-quarter honor and merit rolls.

It includes:

DISTINGUISHED

HONOR ROLL

(4.00 GPA and above)

FRESHMEN: Isabella Bosco, Jason Kovatch, McKenna Miller, Jada Millisor, Madeline Thompson.

SOPHOMORES: Courtney Buck, Connor Derstine, Samantha DeWitt, Madison Eldridge, Alison Gemberling, Alissa Gronwall, Marcus Haase, Ryan Hawkins, Kelly Horvath, Serena Ishwar, Anthony Matus, Katelyn McKee, Robert Milner, Carolyn Moorman, Daryn Myers, Jake Smith, Kaylee Travis, Ethan Watts, Ridge Watts, Madelynn Wilson.

JUNIORS: David Ash, Samantha Beck, Justice Bentley, Tyler Brown, Logan Byerly, Savannah Carter, Kelsey Daniels, Natalie Darst, Nicole Dorsey, Whitney Eley, Casey Estok, Grace Floring, Brooke Glesenkamp, Alicia Halstead, Sarah Homan, Cindy Huerta, Alec Kapps, Bryan MacDonald, Brianna McKeen, Tessa Perry, Jared Piroska, Collin Reeves, Megan Rumbalski, Molly Schul, Jaima Schulte, Noah Shireman, Ashley Smiley, Samantha Smudz, Kalen Sutandar, Elizabeth Wilden, Noah Woods.

SENIORS: Joshua Allen, Brandon Becker, Halle Bender, Patrick Bidwell, Jacob Bourget, Saskia Brogan, Benjamin Chapa, Emma Chapman, Kathleen Duffy, Joshua Fashian, Morgan Fish, Addison Gannon, Carson Geissler, Jillian Goulet, Mallory Hackett, Madison Huck, Abigail Jones, Mallory King, Kelsey Knodell, Lance Kriesch, Ryan Lingo, Lucas Trace Maynard, Ashley Millet, Caylin Morstadt, Mary Palau, Dillan Patel, Lorna Patterson, William Protheroe, Juliette Rike, Jonah Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Celeste Smith, Mackenzie Stonebraker, Alyssa Stout, Megan Swisher, Heather Thompson, Helen Thomson, Elizabeth Traverse, Ernestina Vicente, Lauren Walters, Samuel White, Reilly Wright.

HONOR ROLL

(3.50-3.99 GPA)

FRESHMEN: Kailah Breece, Grace Brinkmoeller, Paul Carter, Hannah Colborn, Madison Connell, Kristia Cook, Rebekkah Costilo, Allyson Darst, Bailey Decker, Josie Derstine, Elysia Detweiler, Carley Downing, Max Draper, Hannah Elam, Megan Fanok, Gavin Flesch, Megan Flynn, Madison Frank, Kael Gannon, Kelly Godfrey, Cailey Gottwald, Noah Goulet, Emily Gray, Shaina Haack, Renae Haferman, Isaac Hager, Paige Helcher, Adam Houck, Samantha Johnson, Clara Johnson, Valerie Keller, Aaron Kennedy, Chase Kimbleton, Terin Kinsway, Emma Klemanski, Kelly Kostalas, Sydney Krewson, Samuel Lagando, Avery Latta, Cera Linnell, Caitlyn Livermore, Kristina Mattix, Jacob McCloskey, Hayden McManus, Sarah Midura, Faith Mowry, Gabriel Myers, Sarah Petkus, Libbie Price, Brandon Reeves, Caleb Richardson, Hanna Robinson, Kelsey Rohrer, Adryan Rojas, Alaisha Rose, McKenna Roush, Jacob Sadler, Logan Saito, Kendra Samuels, Colin Sistrunk, Heath Tucker, Emma Vessels, Christopher Ward, Danielle Ward, Christopher Watkins, Madison Williams.

SOPHOMORES: Caroline Baxley, Preston Beach, Ahdrin Bordner, Rachael Bourget, Lillian Breese, Dylan Brown, Destinee Burwell, Dominic Byers, Shelby Carlson, Elizabeth Chapa, Karly Childers, Cecilia Clark, Emily Clement, Theodore Cochran, Katherine Coomes, Colin Ferguson, Riley Geiger, Cielo Guijosa, Delvin Hargrove, Madeline Hayes, Hannah Hayward, Sean Hazelton, Rocco Huston, Allison James, Dylan Jebode, Stephenie Jones, Julia Justice, Emilie Kinney, Paris Knipp, Keegan Lammers, Weslee Levings, Alexander Love, James Madigan, Lydia Maley, Emily Metheney, Zachary Miller, Blair Millet, Erika Mueller, Lauren Mussenden, Martha Nabwire, Nicholas Neuhart, Kaitlin Obranovich, Reagan Olson, Wilhelm Parks, Chase Patton, Alexis Purdum, Sara Rainey, Lauren Rehm, Jaela Rodela, Lauren Rumbalski, Cristina Rusu, Justin Sanclemente, Cynthia Saxby, Mary Schafer, Annabelle Schoonard, Steven Schumacher, Adriana Simmons, Tyler Smith, Madelyn Smith, Joseph Strubler, Christopher Swain, Grace Thomas, Kelsey Travis, Jillian Ulmer, Jessica Walker, Emma Wasielewski, Morgan Wehrle, Anna Wells, Ashley Woller, Andrew Young, Charles Zimmerman.

JUNIORS: Dexter Allen, Samuel Beach, Shannon Bertsch, Katie Blair, Benjamin Buck, Gayge Carroll, Gabrielle Cockerham, Grant Conahan, Summer Connell, Kelli Curcillo, Mason Davis, Emily Dean, Sydney Dixon, Alysa Durbin, Taylor Dutcher, Anna England, Larissa Ferfoglia, Justin Hernan, Curtis Herzog, Mark Hott, Ousman Jallow, Abigail Jennings, Siobhan Kay, Craig Klumpp, Megan Koehler, Jin Lin, Claudia Macri, Marissa Markham, Emily Mathias, Cierra McCammon, Samuel Midura, Emily Miklas, Cullen Moore, Duncan Muir, Noah Patten, Holly Petkus, Lindsey Pollock, Kristen Puthoff, Jillian Reed, Megan Rice, Kollin Rigel, Anthony Rodgers, Kaitlyn Rohrer, Hannah Santarelli, Tristan Smith, Adrienne Staley, Sydney Strong, Anthony Taglione, John Trimble, Chloe Vessels, Thatchakorn Waerojruedee, Nathan Wilgus, Jamie Woodruff, Carly Woolwine, Jonah Young.

SENIORS: Ian Alger, Pierre Almoro, Cecilia Bargar, Jalill Barnes, Cory Beam, Gerrit Binkhorst, Kirsten Bowe, Andrea Cauley, Joshua DeWitt, Gabriella Donofrio, Aron Early, Kamillia Forbes, Erin Frentsos, Sean Gliebe, John Gribben, Evan Hecker, Joshua Hill, Neidi Huerta, Jamie Johnson, Joseph King, Angela King, Morgan Knight, Ryan Krewson, Maria Lardizabal, Benjamin Lee, Sophia Lendon, Sierra Leonard, Nathan Lippincott, Justin Lowrey, Justin McKee, Hannah Myers, Caleb Naegele, Alexandria Nagler, Amber Neff, Anthony Padget-Gettys, Bradley Peters, Adrian Radilla, Alexis Reiff, Ana Rodriguez, Sarah Rose, Connor Rush, Kaitlynn Schuette, Connor Shroyer, Melissa Turner, Gareth Ulmer, Megan Vonada, Nicholas James Watkins, Noah Watts, Patrick Woller, Jordan Wooster.

MERIT ROLL

(3.00-3.49 GPA)

FRESHMEN: Bobbi Adams, Aaron Alger, Cameron All, Peter Ash, Natalie Barcus, Chloe Barton, Mallory Bibler, Caroline Binkley, Dominick Blevins, Rachael Borden, Jane Boyer, Sydney Breese, Hayden Brown, Kevin Brown, Grace Bruney, Anika Casanova, Jacob Class, Kennedy Cole, Clayton Condo, Madison Conley, Alycia Cordle, Alex Crewe, McKenzie Decker, Jacob England, Katrina Fisher, Tiarra Haile, Nicholas Hardin, Ty’Ron Hargrove, Jordan Harrison, Austin Hassel, Shannon Hauck, Shania Hershberger, Freddie Inscho, Christopher Johnson, McKenzie Knodell, Jacob Krinn, Brennan Lovett, Jacob Marsch, Emily Martinez, Elise Mays, David McCamon, Colin McGrail, Christina Milano, Grace Miller, Lauren Miller, Noah Mirando, Dylan Moore, Baylen Moore, Madelynne Murphy, Kaiden Murphy, Joseph Neighbors, Geraldynn Pacheco Rodriguez, Lucas Pape, Anthony Perrin, Taeler Potts, Jayden Rike, Judith Rodgers, Malaisha Rose, Ciara Russell, Johnathen Schmotzer, Brian Schuette, Zachary Shireman, Nicholas Smith, Jack Smith, Matthew Thompson, Victoria Ungashick, Claire Vogt, Andrew Wang, Jordan Wolfel, Alexis Wright, Sophia Zehner.

SOPHOMORES: Claire Arthur, Virginia Barnhart, Cole Barton, Autumn Bills, Owen Boyer, Tyler Brey, Alison Brockett, Thomas Burgett, Evan Burkart, Lena Carbetta, Destin Childers, Brooklyn Claffey, Griffin Clark, Amber Clingan, Ryan Daughenbaugh, Sharon Davis, Joshua Dowell, Nora Eder, Jenna Fairchild, Graham Fordham, Grace Fowler, Paul Frentsos, Clint Gannon, Haley Gardner, Natalia Geissman, Matthew Gray, Gabriel Haferman, Ethan Hall, Morgan Halterman, Sydney Henderson, Brandon Jankowski, Kaitlynn Johnson, Ericka Johnson, Justin Johnson, Brody Kannally, David Kisitu, Abigail Lewis, Andrew Lund, Natalie Mason, Riley Mathias, Lauren McMillin, Shelby McQuigg, Keltin Melvin, Evan Mickley, John Miller, Ian Mungovan, Josiah Naegele, Drew Niemi, Glennis Pauley, Abigail Pitstick, Bailey Risner, Lauryn Rocassin, Chloe Rowland, Zachary Ruen, Andrew Sarna, Catherine Scara, Rachel Schreiber, Martina Scott-Holloway, Olivia Shroyer, Victoria Smith, Wisdom Smith, Hunter Stabley, Mallory Stonebraker, Remah Suliman, Tracey Sumner, Tyonna Taylor, Sarah Taynor, Ashley Thompson, Todd Toney, Emma Tucky, Mallorie Watts, Alexander Whited, Lucas Wildman, Lauren Yates, Victoria Young.

JUNIORS: Aaron Adair, Akaycia Bennett, Nicole Birchfield, Amber Bollinger, Joshua Boulis, William Christy, Alexandria Clark, Emily Couts, Madeline Cruikshank, Carter Davidson, Samantha Delong, Kaitlin Effingham, Olivia Ennis, Britany Floehr, Katarina Friz, Maeve Gatenbee, Bailey Hager, Kelsey Hartman, Daniel Hauck, Maxwell Hendrix, Grant Henry, Todd Herron, Drake Hood, Kaitlyn Hope, Keiona Houser, Dylan James, Autumn Jones, Nicholas Katona, Lauren Kenney, Seth Kern, Cole Livermore, Makayla Mackey, Ian Mayberry, Kole Maynard, Kailyn Maynard, Colten McCabe, Joshua McSweeney, Ethan Miller, Samuel Milner, Gabriel Phillips, Rachael Pisano, Madelyn Poston, Colin Prindle, Cameron Rathburn, Alicia Rittenour, Nicole Sexton, Brianna Showalter, Jonah Smith, Kasee Snyder, Allyson Steinberger, BeauDanon Stork, Geoffrey Strubler, Marisa Sulek, Kamryn Sutherland, Benjamin Teitelbaum, Eric Ullom, Andrew Wagner, Natasha Walker, Deven Ward, Hannah Weller, Ryan Williams, Carlos Willis, Alexis Wooten, Christopher Wright, Blake Young, Garrett Young.

SENIORS: Anna Adams, Taylor Alston, Dorcus Baagala, Ashley Baker, Brandy Bauer, Shaelyn Bendele, Jocelyn Blasko, Lindsey Bosiokovic, Aliyah Brown, Dakota Brugler, Teyler Burkey, Michael Cherup III, Johnny Co, McKenzie Confer, Dylan Dubena, Madison Ertz, Alec Ferguson, Timothy Gaines, Grant Godfrey, Bailey Gooding, Angelique Harsh, Robert Henson, Nathan Hoard, Hannah Kern, Connor King, Sean Lawcock, Breann Lobdell, Christopher Martinez, Melissa Mason, Zachary McIntire, Odette McKnight, Miles O’Flaherty, Leia O’Leary, Karli Reed, Joshua Reed, Tatum Richardson, Drew Rizzo, Alec Roesch, Katelin Romanoski, Sydney Runyan, Hannah Sattler, Ninamarie Sferrella, Jarod Siekman, Victoria Simon, Noah Spahr, John Spangler, Andrew Staley, Megan Stewart, Emily Thornton, James Walker, Thomas Wegmiller, Kara Wegmiller, Justin Wildman, Haylee Willey, Alexandria Woodworth, Macie Wright, Rylee Wright, Ray Wymer.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.