Several Delaware-area students were named to the dean’s list at Ohio University in Athens for the fall semester of 2015.
They include:
• Anthony Allocco of Delaware.
• Mackenzie Baesman of Delaware.
• Ursala Skye Bradford Brogan of Delaware.
• Briana Brown of Delaware.
• Amy Co of Delaware.
• Brendan Conley of Delaware.
• Bayli Cyrus of Delaware.
• Brian Fahey of Delaware.
• Connor Fewell of Delaware.
• Grace Fuchs of Delaware.
• Alexander Hollifield of Delaware.
• Braedon Mantonya of Delaware.
• Julia Brown of Sunbury.
• Dylan Albaugh of Lewis Center.
• Abigail Allen of Powell.
• Brett Catharine Allerding of Powell.
• Sarah Arango of Lewis Center.
• Courtney Armpriester of Galena.
• Natalie Chatterton of Galena.
• Blake Dava of Galena.
• Samantha Davis of Galena.
• Megan Doherty of Galena.
• Lauren Bennett of Powell.
• Antonio Bisutti of Powell.
• Dylan Boll of Powell.
• Nicholas Bolton of Powell.
• Keaton Bonomo of Galena.
• Logan Burzynski of Lewis Center.
• Megan Cimorell of Powell.
• Gabrielle Ciolek of Powell.
• Jeffrey Darfus of Lewis Center.
• Elizabeth Delgado of Powell.
• Alexander Della Flora of Powell.
• Kevin Feinberg of Lewis Center.
• Tyler Ferguson of Powell.
• Nathaniel Fought of Powell.
• Sam Fowler of Powell.
• Eryn Gass of Powell.
• Isaac Gibson of Sunbury.
• Sarah Gossett of Powell.
• Chloe Graffeo of Powell.
• Abby Griffiths of Powell.
• Colin Halsey of Powell.
• Anisa Hardin of Lewis Center.
• Zachary Hassinger of Radnor.
• Erika Hastings of Powell.
• Nicole Hatcher of Powell.
• Mariah Hazlett of Lewis Center.
• Hayley Hickman of Powell.
• Kellie Hill of Powell.
• Mya Hodge of Powell.
• Lindsey Hohler of Powell.
• Nicholas Horvat of Powell.
• Nicholas Johnson of Lewis Center.
• Abbey Karner of Lewis Center.
• Laura Kelley of Powell.
• Avery Kerns of Galena.
• Haley Lepior of Powell.
• Jessica Lipps of Powell.
• Erik Luers of Powell.
• Lucas Macce-Feiler of Powell.
• Malia Mack of Powell.
• Ashley Mager of Powell.
• Nora Mahaffey of Lewis Center.
• Kendall Markley of Sunbury.
• Harrison Mbemba of Lewis Center.
• Gabrielle McCabe of Delaware.
• Lindsay McCuen of Powell.
• Bryn McQuade of Powell.
• Jenna Metres of Lewis Center.
• Carmen Mewhorter of Lewis Center.
• Kourtny Morgan of Delaware.
• Allison Morgan of Powell.
• Allison Mowry of Powell.
• Caroline Mullen of Lewis Center.
• Corey Naim of Lewis Center.
• Rachel O’Morrow of Sunbury.
• Akosua Obeng Mensah of Lewis Center.
• Madison Oberle of Ostrander.
• Ryan Panovsky of Ostrander.
• Rachael Pinney of Delaware.
• Sara Pocius of Delaware.
• Jordan Price of Galena.
• Tayler Reid of Delaware.
• Daniel Rhinehart of Powell.
• Michael Richard of Lewis Center.
• Kaela Roeder of Ostrander.
• Hayley Ross of Powell.
• Hadley Savoldi of Lewis Center.
• Braden Schmidt of Delaware.
• Rebecca Schooler of Lewis Center.
• Danielle Schweinfurth of Lewis Center.
• Katie Severance of Delaware.
• Levi Shears of Delaware.
• Hannah Shires of Powell.
• Michaela Shockcor of Lewis Center.
• Ryan Shultz of Lewis Center.
• Drew Slavik of Delaware.
• Sarah Smith of Lewis Center.
• Andrea Smith of Powell.
• Kaitlin Southworth of Powell.
• Joshua Stein of Galena.
• Caroline Thompson of Powell.
• Brenna Toth of Delaware.
• Sidney Travis of Delaware.
• James Trucco of Powell.
• Emily Trzeciak of Powell.
• Eric Trzeciak of Powell.
• Marco Ventresca of Lewis Center.
• Nicholas Vogel of Galena.
• Max Wagner of Lewis Center.
• Katherine Walters of Sunbury.
• Katie Washington of Sunbury.
• David Watson of Powell.
• Clark Wicks of Lewis Center.
• Aaron Wilburn of Powell.
• Kristen Wineland of Powell.
• Hannah Wishart of Powell.
• Katherine Woskobnick of Powell.
• Allison Zahler of Delaware.
• Kelley Zebrowski of Powell.
To achieve this distinction, Ohio students must earn at least 3.5 grade-point average for the semester through a schedule of classes totaling at least 15 hours, 12 of which were taken for letter grades.