Delaware Christian School


FIRST SEMESTER

HONOR ROLL (All A’s)

12th Grade: Rebecca Cross, Cami Dellipoala, Evan Hobbs, Ethan Hrynkow, Eden Marquis, Abby McKee, Katie Neuhart, Emma Rindfuss, Moira Sullivan

11th Grade: Cami Mulligan, Josiah Mulligan, Eva Nicastro, Rebecca Rajesh

10th Grade: Winnie Wilson

9th Grade: Kenny Baker, Erin Klemanski, Jasmine Proper, Raquel Riebel, Ellie Tiede

8th Grade: Ellia Edmonds, Lydia Gaster, Katie Hobbs, Will Kelley, Ellie Maurer, Moriah Mulligan

7th Grade: Macy Pearch

6th Grade: Remae Edmonds, Camden Meadows, Sienna Witt, Isaac Zerkle

5th Grade: Heidi Baker, Adrien Dhume, Landon Eagy, Sophia Kelley, Lauren McFarland, Tyler Pounds, Allison Stamper

4th Grade: Averie Byce, Hunter Costello, Myles Felder, Hailey Hirt, Connor Journey, Steven Stricklin, Lydia Weller, Solomon Zerkle

3rd Grade: Owen Abels, Wesley Baker, Brock Bussey, Morgan Douce, Gavin Green, Zade Lyding, Brexden Meadows, Aaron Moser, Samuel Smith

2nd Grade: Brinley Bolton, Natalie Gyde, Eleanor Hedges, Grady Hirt, Samuel Hrynkow, Sawyer Lumm, Cassidy Lyding, Tucker Pounds, Abigail Weller, Annie Welsh, Brinsley Zerkle

1st Grade: Luke Boulware, Connor Dorton, Nolan Gibson, Nora Hammer, Lucas Norman, Korie Randall, Kamryn Rawson, Jake Schlagetter, Kennedy Schnabel, Charlotte Smith, Wren Witt

MERIT ROLL (All A’s & B’s)

12th Grade: Conner Bean, Christian Hsu, Karol Van Gorden

11th Grade: Kyle Buzbee, Tyler Edwards, Christian Freeman, Joey Proper, Eric Riebel

10th Grade: Charlie Chesnes, Audrey Crabtree, Drew Hobbs, Nathan Mack, Noah Mack, Ella McCoy, Ellia Penick

9th Grade: Addy Beard, Caden Buzbee, Payton Eversole, Kyra Lansford, Megan Moore, Julia Pearch, Emma Price, Anthony Vergara, Bekah Williams, Andrew Yoby, Deanna Zinn

8th Grade: Sam Baker, Anna Carroll, Ben Hrynkow Ashlyn McCoy, Mason McFarland, Ashley Orr, Ellie Ranck, Milana Witt

7th Grade: Nancy Kate Church, Ellie Dhume, Carolyn Fowler, Alison Hammond, Ashley Landrum, Lena Morton, Lincoln Scherer, Elinor Sullivan, Chloe Welsh, Jayna Zody

6th Grade: Evan Abels, Lydia Bowman, Kenton Davis, Elijah Erwin, Atticus Lewis

5th Grade: Bryan Buzbee, Liam Gibson, Nathan Green, Press Hovda, Adelyn Langton, Achaia Marquis, Brayden Norman, Arya Nwoku, Maximus Tanferi, Noah Taylor, Nathan Vanderzee, Seth Walker

4th Grade: Isabella Bliss, Jack Church, Jed Crabtree, Adeline Dicke, Zander Henwood, Abigail Hrynkow, Nathan Kirkham, Ryan Landrum, Jefferson Loomis, Jeremiah Montoya, Logan Morton, Everett Rawlins, Madison Ward, Maxton Witt, Ethan Yoby

3rd Grade: Ivvie Carrocci, Braxton Costello, Silas Crabtree, Liam Dicke, Siobhan Gibson, Zachary Gyde, Ava Hammer, Noelle Irwin, Sadie McCoy, Lillian McFarland, Isabela Montoya, Christian Shirichena, Jaiden Watts-Schwartz, Quinn Williamson

2nd Grade: Joey Allen, Judah Baker, Lincoln Church, Elden Dhume, Maggie Fowler, Finnegan Greenlee, Eli Hovda, Lucas Lephart, Gabriella Moore, Rosalie Smith, Gabe Van Derzee, Leah Wiegert

1st Grade: Hadassah Baker, Lucas Bussey, Kate Douce, Nola Edmonds, Eden Lovett, Gabriella Montoya, Lucas Moser, Evajane Wiegert, Deacon Witt

https://www.delgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/40/2022/01/web1_Delaware-Christian.jpg