Buckeye Valley honor, merit rolls announced


Staff Report



Buckeye Valley High School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the third nine-week grading period.

Those on the honor roll earned all “A” grades. Those on the merit roll earned all “A” and “B” grades.

HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade — Carson Artrip, Benjamin Atiyeh, Kyle Baesman, Amber Beachy, Mackenzie Cashman, Stephie Choe, Emma Clark, Allison Coburn, Hannah Cowan, Lauren Cox, Kayla Dalton, Alexa Draper, Trent Fenner, Hanna Fenstermaker, Abigail Gerold, Allison Granger, Ande Hardman, Nicole Huston, Jennifer Johnson, Kylee Kaelber, Gabriel King, Veronica Leist, Paige Milhon, Cameron Montgomery, Isabela Parish, Mallory Perkins, Molly Quinn, Selina Seliskar, Ezra Southwick, Tori Warnock.

Tenth grade — Justin Bacon, Lyda Bogdanovitch, Nathan Brown, Hannah Church, Cade Ciccone, Samantha Cox, Matthew Crabtree, Matthew Crawford, Nathan Heiser, Sydney Herbert, Nicole Hilt, Nathaniel Holst, Therese Hughes, Luke Jaycox, Hallie Kaiser, Michael Knoechel, Zachary Kreft, Madeline Kuebler, Analise Lajeunesse, Dominique Legg, Gabrielle Legg, Sarah Lehner, Lisa Leienberger, Kyler Lewis, Olivia Lightfoot, Anibel Neill, Taylor Newland, Cameron Romo, Cameron Schambs, Zachary Schneider, Reagan Sheets, Trent Slavik, Kendal Smith, Ashley Stojkov, Teren Wycoff, Jacob Zinn.

Eleventh grade — Lucas Bailey, Michelle Culley, Maxell Gentile, Emily Heiser, Jacob Kehoe, Adreanna Klepec, Josephine McKean, Luke Parish, Brennan Perrine, Alexis Poulton, Kyle Purcell, Michaela Spangler, Julie Sparks, Alexa Thrush.

Twelth grade — Samantha Burchett, Olivia Busby, Austin Cozzo, Carrigan Dummitt, Grace Fischer, Alexandra Garber, Colleen Jaycox, Ruth Jones, Joanna Junkans, Joshua Keller, David Lewis, Spencer Milligan, Maggie Peddicord, Isabelle Slater, Jesse Tomlinson, Breeanna Vining, Kersyn Winship, Gardon Wycoff.

MERIT ROLL

Ninth grade — Bennett Allen, Kylee Bart, Brayden Bice, Thompson Brady, John Culley, Kylee Davidson, Cole Davis, Clare DiGrandi, Jacob Diley, Sierra Dixon, Selah Fellure, Stone Foltz, Zachary Garber, Paloma Gonzalez, Hunter Harbison, William Hook, Rachael Hughes, Felix Janow, Lauren Lewis, Zachary Mitchell, Erik Naslund, Andrew Nero, Carissa Nickell, Grant Owens, Matthew Pentecost, Ian Ressa, Dillon Santillan, Olivia Schick, Collin Spafford, Paul Staley, Camden Sullivan, Nathan Thielking, Megan Van Zijl, Christine Viri-Dunahue, Elena Whitt, Robin Wilson.

Tenth grade — Samantha Carpenter, Mackenzie Clear, Garrett Coffee, Abigail DelRiesgo, Grace Fathbruckner, Tyler Fitch, Nicholas Gerold, Henry Hazlett, Tanner Hogg, Hadley Holquist, Jillian Hon, Abigail Hulsey, Elijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Hayden Kaiser, Hannah Lawson, Sydney Lenart, Alexandra Margraff, Kellen Marshall, Maja Milenkovski, Braeden Mills, Megan Minarchek, Nathan Minshall, Cameron Mirka, Elijah Mitchell, Alister Murdock, Harley Murphy, Noah Parks, Travis Pennington, Tate Rhodes, Austin Richard, Emma Rinehart, Sydney Rummel, Jessica Sayers, Luke Schilling, Zachary Seymour, Gavin Shearer, Donald Smith, Kathryne Smith, Dallas Stansberry, Dominic Tramontana, Chih-yun Tseng, Madison Vincent, Aaron Watson, William Whitaker, Kennedy Wirth, Susanna York, Gabe Zimmerly.

Eleventh grade — Olivia Allen, Caroline Anderson, Nicholas Balzer, Nathaniel Chwalik, Kevin Cooper, Anna Cox, Natalie Davidson, Madeleine Diley, Sophia Doughty, Hannah Edelblute, Mitchell Garnett, Anabella Gonzalez, Maria Granger, Allison Harris, Sara Hope, Taylor Jenkins, Chevy Kelly, Caleb King, James Koss, Justin Lang, Kaitlyn Lett, Jeremiah Lewis, Edward Miller, Troy Miller, Jacob Moeslein, Elizabeth Pierce, Michael Poliseno, Anthony Ruark, Elise Schneller, James Seliskar, Kelsey Shearer, Madison Shearer, Trinity Smith, Benjamin Spaulding, Dalton Spencer, Zachary Thomson, Alyssa Thurston, Zariyah Vaile-James, Quinten Walls, Collin Webb, Leo Wells, Anna Yiu Sing Tung, Erin Young.

Twelth grade — Lydia Albaugh, Aaron Bennington, Ashlee Buxton, Ginnah Cashman, Ryan Catt, Joshua Church, Marlene Claypool, Nicholas Cooper, Jacob Coy, Joshua Dodds, Nathanael Ellerbrock, Jacob Fout, Cody Free, Brienna Garber, Tristan Hoadley, Nicholas Hyatt, Cameron Jaudzems, Zachary Johns, Ethan Jones, Carly Kelley, Grant Kelly, Luke King, Luke Kleilein, Katherine Knoechel, Anastasia Kuebler, Calvin Lawson, Jenna McComis, Seiarra McCully, Kasey Morris, Morgan Morrison, Christian Muller, Sedona Neumann, Sean Penrod, Emily Rayburn, Kaela Ream, Cody Ridge, Raven Rogers, Regan Ross, Amber Roush, Claire Saniel-Banrey, Karina Santillan-Rivera, Riley Sayers, Trevor Scheeler, Timothy Schilling, Garrett Shearer, Kylie Shumate, Morgan Stuart, Morgan Thompson, Tre Trace, Aleric Utley, Grant Veneman, Elijah Walls, Brandon Webb, Colton Weber, Todd Westover, Kennedy Wood, Hannah Wunderlich, Thomas York.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Buckeye Valley High School.

Information for this story was provided by Buckeye Valley High School.